DC/Millington/NACIC
PERS-4010F & PERS-4010F1


 
Washington D.C. and Millington, TN

We are looking for hard charging, top-notch Sailors to volunteer for Washington, DC and Millington, TN assignments.
At a minimum, for the past 36 months, you must have met Navy Physical Readiness Standards and have had no marks lower than 3.0 on your evaluations. 
Things that help for selection include possession of or eligibility for a high-level security clearance, warfare pin, and completion of a successful sea tour. 
Ratings most often needed are YN, PS, IT, ET, CTI, CTM, CE, BU, UT, and MC.  Opportunities often become available for other ratings as well.

White House Communications Agency
WHCA is a one-of-a-kind organization dedicated to providing premier, vital information services and communications support to the President and his staff.  The Agency operates in a fast-paced, dynamic environment that offers unique technical training and travel opportunities around the world.  Nowhere else in the Department of Defense are the challenges and responsibilities greater.

Contact Information
https://www.disa.mil/Careers/WHCA
PD-recruiting@whmo.mil

NACIC
Review article MILPERSMAN 1306-931 for application requirements.  Location is in Millington, TN.
NAVADMIN 234/04 concerning NACIC personnel.
 
Naval Support Facility Thurmont (Camp David)
Camp David offers world-class services to guests, anticipating their needs and ensuring privacy, relaxation and recreation. Camp David has offered Presidents an opportunity for solitude and tranquility, as well as an ideal place to host foreign leaders.
http://www.cnic.navy.mil/regions/ndw/installations/nsf thurmont.html

Helicopter Squadron Marine One
HMX-1, located in Quantico, VA, is the designated Presidential Helicopter Support Squadron.  Marine and Navy personnel assigned to HMX-1 perform a wide range of duties including the transport of executives and heads of state, as well as support to various commands attached to Marine Corps Combat Development Command.
 
HMX-1 employs top performing Logistics Specialists, Personnel Specialists, and Hospital Corpsmen.  Requirements include eligibility for a high-level clearance, and endorsement from your current chain of command.
 
Contact Information:
https://www.hqmc.marines.mil/hmx-1
HMX-1EnlistedRecruiter@whmo.mil
For additional information you may contact:
Lead DC/Millington Detailer
901-874-3880/DSN 882-3880
Millington Detailer
901-874-3886/DSN 882-3886
Washington DC Detailer
901-874-3873/DSN 882-3873
Additional Resources
MILPERSMAN 1306-900
MILPERSMAN 1306-931
MILPERSMAN 1306-931 
MILPERSMAN 1306-939
MILPERSMAN 1306-945
MILPERSMAN 1306-950
MILPERSMAN 1306-951
MILPERSMAN 1306-966
MILPERSMAN 1306-991
MILPERSMAN 1306-968
Need Career, Pay or Personnel help?
Call MyNavy Career Center: 833.330.MNCC,
or 901.874.MNCC (DSN 882.6622)

Email MNCC, MNCC Chat 
Comments or Suggestions about this website?
Email the Webmaster
NAVY PERSONNEL COMMAND
5720 Integrity Drive
Attn: PERS-### or BUPERS-###
Millington, TN 38055-0000


This is an Official U.S. Navy Website
FOIA | U.S. Navy | U.S. Navy Recruiting
No Fear Act | USA.gov | Privacy Policy
Open Government | Plain Writing Act
Veterans Safe Helpline | Navy SAPR | NETC 
Accessibility/Section 508 | Information Quality
NCIS Tips | Privacy Program